Pamela Anderson

The Canadian American actress Pamela Anderson
http://famous-celebrities-in-the-world.blogspot.com/
Full name: Pamela Denise Anderson

Born:
July 1, 1967 (age 43) Ladysmith, British Columbia, Canada

Other name(s):
Pamela Anderson Lee

Occupation:
Actress, model, producer, activist, author, former showgirl

Years active:
1989–present

Spouse(s):
Tommy Lee (m. 1995–1998) (divorced), Kid Rock (m. 2006–2007) (divorced), Rick Salomon (m. 2007–2008) (annulled)
http://famous-celebrities-in-the-world.blogspot.com/
Biography
http://famous-celebrities-in-the-world.blogspot.com/The one of the famous celebrities Pamela Denise Anderson is a Canadian American actress, model, activist, producer, author, and ex- showgirl, recognized for her roles on the television sequence Home Improvement, Baywatch, and V.I.P. She was selected as a Playmate of the Month for Playboy magazine in February 1990. For a time, she was recognized as Pamela Anderson Lee (or Pamela Lee) following marrying Mötley Crüe drummer Tommy Lee. She holds both United States and Canadian citizenship.
http://famous-celebrities-in-the-world.blogspot.com/
Awards and Nominations
http://famous-celebrities-in-the-world.blogspot.com/

Golden Apple Awards

(Won: 1, Year: 1997& Nominated: 0, Year :-)

Year

Result

Award

Category/Recipient(s)

1997

Won

Sour Apple

------------------

Razzie Awards

(Won: 1, Year: 1997 & Nominated: 1, Year :1997)

1997

Won

Razzie Award

Worst New Star
for: Barb Wire (1996)


http://famous-celebrities-in-the-world.blogspot.com/
for more Awards
for more news about:Pamela Anderson


Twitter Delicious Facebook Digg Favorites More