Courteney Cox

The American Actress Courteney Cox
http://famous-celebrities-in-the-world.blogspot.com/
Full name: Courteney Bass Cox

Born:
June 15, 1964 (age 46) Birmingham, Alabama, U.S.

Other names:
"Courteney Cox Arquette"

Occupation:
Actress

Years active:
1984–present

Spouse:
David Arquette (1999-present) 1 child
http://famous-celebrities-in-the-world.blogspot.com/
Biography
http://famous-celebrities-in-the-world.blogspot.com/
The one of the famous celebrities Courteney Cox-Arquette is an American actress, finest identified for her role as Monica Geller on the sitcom Friends. She has too starred in Dirt and the Scream series, plus has guest-starred in Scrubs and in Seinfeld. She is at present starring in Cougar Town, for which she made her first Golden Globe proposal.

http://famous-celebrities-in-the-world.blogspot.com/
Awards and Nominations
http://famous-celebrities-in-the-world.blogspot.com/

Golden Apple Awards

(Won: 1, Year: 1995 & Nominations: 0, Year: - )

Year

Result

Award

Category/Recipient(s)

1995

Won

Golden Apple

Female Discovery of the Year

TV Guide Awards

(Won: 1, Year: 1995 & Nominations: 0, Year: - )

2000

Won

TV Guide Award

Editor's Choice
Shared with:
Jennifer Aniston
Lisa Kudrow
Matt LeBlanc
Matthew Perry
David Schwimmer

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA

(Won: 0, Year: - & Nominations: 1, Year: 1998 )


http://famous-celebrities-in-the-world.blogspot.com/
For more Awards
http://famous-celebrities-in-the-world.blogspot.com/
For more news About: Courteney Cox

http://famous-celebrities-in-the-world.blogspot.com/


Twitter Delicious Facebook Digg Favorites More