Aubrey O'Day

The American Singer Aubrey O'Day
http://famous-celebrities-in-the-world.blogspot.com/
Birth name:
Aubrey Morgan O'Day

Born:
February 11, 1984 (1984-02-11) (age 26)

Origin:
San Francisco, California, U.S.

Genres:
Pop, R&B

Occupations:
Singer, actress

Instruments:
Vocal

Year’s active:
2005–present

Labels:
Bad Boy, Atlantic (2005 - 2008)

Associated acts:
Danity Kane (2005-2008), Day26, Donnie Klang

Website:
www.AubreyODay.com

http://famous-celebrities-in-the-world.blogspot.com/
Biography

http://famous-celebrities-in-the-world.blogspot.com/
The one of the famous celebrities Aubrey Morgan O'Day is an American singer, dancer, actress, songwriter, fashion designer, and previous member of the girl group Danity Kane. on top of an October 2008 event of the realism show Making the Band, O'Day was affirmed no longer a associate of the girl cluster.

http://famous-celebrities-in-the-world.blogspot.com/
Awards and Nominations

http://famous-celebrities-in-the-world.blogspot.com/
* "Angie Baby", gold record
* "Undercover Angel", gold record
* "Muppet Babies", nominated for an Emmy Award
* "Really Wild Animals", Parent's Choice Award
* Yamashita collaboration, Gold Disk Award, Japan
http://famous-celebrities-in-the-world.blogspot.com/
Albums

http://famous-celebrities-in-the-world.blogspot.com/
* Undercover Angel 2001 — Alan O'Day, City Man Music, BMI, Warner/Chappell Music, ASCAP 634479217920
* Oh Johnny (1979) — Alan O'Day
* Appetizers (1977) — Alan O'Day
* Caress Me Pretty Music (1973) — Alan O'Day

http://famous-celebrities-in-the-world.blogspot.com/
For More Awards

http://famous-celebrities-in-the-world.blogspot.com/
For More News About: Aubrey O'Day

http://famous-celebrities-in-the-world.blogspot.com/


Twitter Delicious Facebook Digg Favorites More