Joss Stone

The R&B Singer And Actress Joss Stone
http://www.famous-celebrities-in-the-world.blogspot.com/
Birth name: Joscelyn Eve Stoker

Born:
11 April 1987 (1987-04-11) (age 23), Dover, Kent, England, UK

Genres:
Soul, R&B, blues, jazz

Occupations:
Singer–songwriter, actress

Years active:
2003–present

Labels:
S-Curve (2003–2008), Virgin (2009–2010), Stone'd Records (2010-Present)

Associated acts:
Angie Stone, Betty Wright, The Roots, Raphael Saadiq

Website:
www.jossstone.com

http://www.famous-celebrities-in-the-world.blogspot.com/
Biography

http://www.famous-celebrities-in-the-world.blogspot.com/
The one of the famous celebrities Joss Stone is an English soul and R&B singersongwriter and actress. Stone appeared to fame in late 2003 with her multi-platinum first appearance album, The Soul Sessions, which made the 2004 Mercury Prize pick out. Her second album, the equally multiplatinum Mind Body & Soul, topped the UK Albums Chart for one week and spawn the top ten hit "You Had Me", Stone's the majority winning single on the UK Singles Chart to date.

http://www.famous-celebrities-in-the-world.blogspot.com/
Awards and Nominations

http://www.famous-celebrities-in-the-world.blogspot.com/
Joss Stone has won two BRIT Awards and one Grammy Award. Stone also made her film acting first appearance in late 2006 with the fantasy escapade film Eragon, and made her TV debut portraying Anne of Cleves in the Showtime series The Tudors in 2009.

http://www.famous-celebrities-in-the-world.blogspot.com/
For More Awards

http://www.famous-celebrities-in-the-world.blogspot.com/
For More News About: Joss Stone

http://www.famous-celebrities-in-the-world.blogspot.com/


Twitter Delicious Facebook Digg Favorites More