Miley Cyrus

The American Singer Miley Cyrus
http://famous-celebrities-in-the-world.blogspot.com/
Birth name: Destiny Hope Cyrus

Born:
November 23, 1992 (1992-11-23) (age 17)

Origin:
Nashville, Tennessee, United States [1]

Genres:
Pop, [2] pop rock, teen pop, country pop, electropop, dance pop

Occupations:
Actress, author, entrepreneur, fashion designer, singer, songwriter

Instruments:
Vocals, guitar, piano

Years active:
2001–present

Labels:
Hollywood

Associated acts:
Jonas Brothers, Billy Ray Cyrus

Website:
www.MileyCyrus.com


http://famous-celebrities-in-the-world.blogspot.com/
Biography

http://famous-celebrities-in-the-world.blogspot.com/
The one of the famous celebrities Miley Ray Cyrus is an American actress and pop singer. Miley attained wide fame for her role as Miley Stewart/Hannah Montana on the Disney Channel sitcom Hannah Montana. Cyrus record music for the soundtracks, Hannah Montana (2006) plus Hannah Montana 2/Meet Miley Cyrus (2007), released by Walt Disney Records.

http://famous-celebrities-in-the-world.blogspot.com/
Awards and Nominations

http://famous-celebrities-in-the-world.blogspot.com/

Gracie Allen Awards

(Won: , Year: & Nominations: , Year: )

Year

Result

Award

Category/Recipient(s)

2009

Won

Gracie

Outstanding Female Lead - Comedy Series (Children/Adolescent)
for: "Hannah Montana" (2006).

2008

Won

Gracie

Outstanding Female Lead - Comedy Series (Children/Adolescent)
for: "Hannah Montana" (2006).

MTV Movie Awards

(Won: , Year: & Nominations: , Year: )

2009

Won

MTV Movie Award

Best Song from a Movie
for: Hannah Montana: The Movie (2009).
For the song "The Climb".

People's Choice Awards, USA

(Won: , Year: & Nominations: , Year: )

2010

Won

People's Choice Award

Favorite Breakout Movie Actress



http://famous-celebrities-in-the-world.blogspot.com/
For More Awards

http://famous-celebrities-in-the-world.blogspot.com/
For More News About: Miley Cyrus

http://famous-celebrities-in-the-world.blogspot.com/


Twitter Delicious Facebook Digg Favorites More