Sheryl Crow

The American Singer Sheryl Crow
http://www.famous-celebrities-in-the-world.blogspot.com/
Birth name: Sheryl Suzanne Crow

Born:
February 11, 1962 (1962-02-11) (age 48) Kennett, Missouri, United States

Genres:
Pop rock, alternative rock, roots rock, folk rock, country rock

Occupations:
Musician, singer-songwriter, activist

Instruments:
Vocals, acoustic guitar, bass guitar, electric guitar, piano, keyboards, organ,
accordion, harmonica, autoharp, hammond b3, wurlitzer, Moog bass, mandolin, mandola


Year’s active:
1986–present

Labels:
A&M Records

Associated acts:
Stevie Nicks, Michael Jackson, Eric Clapton, Kevin Gilbert, Bill Bottrell, Kid Rock, Sting, Miley Cyrus

Website:
Official Website


http://www.famous-celebrities-in-the-world.blogspot.com/
Biography

http://www.famous-celebrities-in-the-world.blogspot.com/
The one of the famous celebrities Sheryl Suzanne Crow is an American singer-songwriter, musician, and actress. Her music includes elements of rock, folk, hip hop, country and pop. Crow has won nine Grammy Awards from the National Academy of footage Arts and Sciences. Crow has carry out with the Rolling Stones and has vocal duets with Mick Jagger, Michael Jackson, Eric Clapton, Luciano Pavarotti, John Mellencamp, Kid Rock, Michelle Branch, and Sting in the middle of others.

http://www.famous-celebrities-in-the-world.blogspot.com/
Awards and Nominations

http://www.famous-celebrities-in-the-world.blogspot.com/

Grammy Awards

(Won: 0, Year: - & Nominations: 1, Year: 1999 )

Year

Result

Award

Category/Recipient(s)

1999

Nominated

Grammy

Best Song Written Specifically for a Motion Picture or for Television
for: Tomorrow Never Dies (1997).
Shared with:
Mitchell Froom
For the song "Tomorrow Never Dies".

People's Choice Awards, USA

(Won: 0, Year: - & Nominations: 1, Year: 2007 )

2007

Nominated

People's Choice Award

Favorite Song from a Movie
for: Cars (2006).
For the song "Real Gone".

Golden Globes, USA

(Won: 0, Year: - & Nominations: 2, Year: 1998, 2007 )

2007

Nominated

Golden Globe

Best Original Song - Motion Picture
for: Home of the Brave (2006).
For the song "Try Not to Remember"..

1998

Nominated

Golden Globe

Best Original Song - Motion Picture
for: Tomorrow Never Dies (1997).
Shared with:
Mitchell Froom
For the song "Tomorrow Never Dies"



http://www.famous-celebrities-in-the-world.blogspot.com/
For More Awards

http://www.famous-celebrities-in-the-world.blogspot.com/
For More News About: Sheryl Crow

http://www.famous-celebrities-in-the-world.blogspot.com/


Twitter Delicious Facebook Digg Favorites More