Rosie Huntington-Whiteley

The English Actress Rosie Huntington-Whiteley




Rosie Huntington

Personal Details

Full name : Rosie Alice Huntington-Whiteley

Nickname : Rose

Born on : 18 April 1987

Place of birth : Plymouth, Devon, England

Profession : Actress,Model

Height : 1.75 m (5 ft 9 in)

Hair colour : Brown

Eye colour : Blue[



Rosie Huntington

Biography




Rosie Huntington

The one of the famous celebrities Rosie Alice Huntington-Whiteley (born 18 April 1987) is an English model and actress, best known designed for her work for Victoria's Secret and her role as Carly Spencer in the 2011 film Transformers: Dark of the Moon, fraction of the Transformers film series. She attended Tavistock College and have been modeling since 2003 for a variety of clothiers: Abercrombie & Fitch, Burberry, Bloomingdale's, Ralph Lauren, DKNY. She started modeling for Victoria's Secret in 2006 and was officially named one of the lingerie company's "Angels" within November 2009, at the age of 22. Her first film role will be as "Carly", replace Megan Fox as Sam's original love interest in the third installment of the Transformers sequence: Transformers: Dark of the Moon (2011).



Rosie Huntington

Awards and Nominations


Rosie Huntington

Rosie Huntington

Rosie Huntington



For More News About : Rosie Huntington



Rosie Huntington

Rosie Huntington

Rosie Huntington


Twitter Delicious Facebook Digg Favorites More